http://www.gordonstoun.org.uk/uploads/headers/Top Image 16.jpg

Donors

Support us by giving online

Donors to our Campaign

We are deeply indebted to the following benefactors and donors who have pledged or given to our recent campaigns. This support is truly appreciated and enables us to continue offering exceptional and life-changing experiences for current and future Gordonstoun students.


George Welsh Sports Centre

Benefactors

Daphne & Michael Astor, Carmen Christensen, Louis Girard, John W Jackson, Nick Linney, Kathy & Alasdair Locke, Alexander Rocos & Yuki Tan, Penny & Matthew Tawse

Donors

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


A

Morton Abusland, Jeremy Adam, James Adams, Stephen Agnew, Badrul Alam, Karen Allan, Hilal Al-Sayer, Arthur Alsop Jr, Y Amatya, Maurice Amery, Richard Ames, Robert Ames, Amanda Anderson, John Anderson, Henry Angus, Alec Armitage, Emily Ayre

B

Susan Backhouse, Matthew Badderey, Neil Baird, Anna & Michael Baker-Harber, Caroline & Barney Baker, Stephen Baldock, David Barker, Iain Barrett, Nancy & Don Barrett, Chris Barton, Emma Barton, Adam Barwell, Robin Batchelor-Smith, Alexander Batten, Landfried Bauer, Katie Beach, John Beaton, David Beatton, Charles Beaumont, Mark Beaumont, Peter Behncke, Angela & Ewan Bell, Elizabeth Bell, Michael Bell, William Bell, Max Bellack, Paul Bentley, Alistair Bevington, Kenneth Bews, Tatiana Bhai, Patrick Bierbaum, Reuben Birch, Tim Bird, David & Geirid Blunt, Corinna Boettiger, Pablo Born, Campbell Bosanquet, Alistair Boscawen, John Botterell, David Bowen, Jeremy Bowen, John Bowmer, Jane Bradbury, John Brannick, Peter Branton, Martin Bray, David & Janet Brinton, Jasper Brinton, Mr & Mrs Britzke, Carleen & Graham Broad, Roger Broadbent, Nick Brown, Michael Bryceson, R Allan Buchanan, Michael Bullen, Duncan Bullivant, Nicole Burge, James Burnett, Lyndsay Burns & Co, Tamara Burrill-Leng, Douglas Burton, Anna Butler

C

Andrew Calvert, Jamie Cameron, Alasdair Campbell, Douglas C Campbell, Geoffrey Campbell, John A Campbell, Simon Campbell, Samantha Campbell-Breeden, Amanda Campbell Lambert, Marissa & Mark Cannell, Tricia & Peter Cardovillis, Lucy Carmichael, Peter Carpenter, Gair Carson, John Carter Jonas, Charles Carter, James Catto, Chris & John Caunt, Gauri Chadha, Ruth Chandler, Mark Chenery, Malcolm Christie, Rosemary Clark, Ben Clarke, Ute & Wolfgang Claussen, Edward Clayhills-Henderson, Richard Clements, Jan & Barrett Clisby, T Bruce Cochrane, TJ Cook, Ross Collett, Jean-Jacques Couper-Edwards, Robert Cowham, Alexander Cowie, John Cowie, Danielle Cox, Tim Crabtree, Edward Crawford, Shelly & Dennis Crema, Elaine & David Crouch, Richard Cull, AC Cumming

D

Paul & Kerry Dalton, Malcolm Dalzel Job, Michael Darbyshire, Glyn Davies, Roger Davis, Rory Davis, John S Dawson, Andrew Day, Victoria de al Borde Caumont, Gwen & John Deakle, Rudolph Delius, Victoria Delius, Richard Devey, Ben-Jacob Diewitz, Frederick Ditmas, Graham Dixon, Patrick Dixon, Janine Docherty, Linda Donaldson, Michael Doughty, William Dowds, Chris Drew, Duncan Dunbar-Nasmith

E

Doraja & Alexander Eberle, Marina & Titus Edge, Charles Edwardes Jones, Ed Edwardes Jones, Hassan El-Ali, Deborah Eleazar, Joe Ellison, Sophie Elwes, Jacques Emsens & Nathalie Verbeeck, Rebecca Everett, Timothy Everett

F

Graham Fairfax-Jones, Rikki Fabienke, William Fairgrieve, James Falle, Kamran Farman-Farmaian, Salar Farzad, James Fearnley, Mark Fenwick, James Ferguson, Ross Ferguson, Fife Charitable Trust, Andrew Findlay, Ian Finlayson, Patrick Fisher, Isobel Fleming Boyd, Heather & Peter Fleming-Brown, Malcolm Flemington, Michael Flesch*, Christopher Fletcher, CWA Fletcher, James Flint, Alistair Forbes, Angus Forbes, John C A Forbes, Michael Foster, Michael Foulkes, Jill Frazier, Oli Freiland, Alan Fung

G

Carol & Tony Gabb, Stephen Gale-Batten, Juan Carlos Garay, Ian Garbutt, Rachel Garood, Kevin Gaynor, William FH Gibbon, Carroll Gibson, Mike Gibson, Caroline Gilchrist, Euan Gilchrist, Louis Girard, Jack Goadby, Denis Goddard, Pavan & Saranya Gogineni, Suzanne Goldie, Dara Golgolab, Andrew Gordon, Camilla Gordon, Neil Gordon, Richard Gordon, Anne & Ben Goss, Liz & Peter Graham, Alan Grant, John LS Grant, Ruth Grant, W Laurence Gray, Martin & Moira Green, Michael Greenland, Lawrence Griffith, Alfred Griffiths, Peter Grove, Geraint Gruffydd, George Grunebaum, Feroz & Mohit Gujral, Alison Gunton

H

Amber Hall, Elizabeth Hall, Ian Hamilton, Michael Hamilton-Smith, Clare Hansford, Jennifer Harbison, Nick Hargreaves, Catherine Harkess, Michael Harrison, Alan Hart, January & Anthony Hatton, Colin Haworth, John Haworth, Simon Hay, Walter Hayman, Sarah & Chris Hazzard, Angela & Rea Hederman, Laura Heitz Jackson, Oswald Held, Ian Henderson, May Henderson, Robert Henderson, Armyn Hennessy, Iain Hepburn, Mark Hepburn, Samantha & Jonathan Heynes, Caroline Hill, Brian & Janet Hill, Andrew Hoellering, Richard Holman-Baird, Henry Hotchkiss, John Hough, Lucilla Housman, Michael Howard, Sara & Simon Howes, HRH The Duke of Edinburgh, HRH The Princess Royal, Patrick Huggins, Ornella Hulbert, Alex Hume, Kate Hunter, Farrukh Huseynov, Zur Huseynov

I

Tim Illingworth, Yoshiharu Ishibashi

J

Bruce Jacobs, Duncan Jaffray, Michael James, Philippa Janssenswillen, Mary Lady Jardine, Gordon Johns, Alison & David Johnston, Iain Johnston, Lucy Johnston, Maryanne Johnston, Alastair Johnston, Margaret Jones, Trevor Jones, Gaia Jungeblodt

K

Dirk Kalis, Heather Kelso, Deborah & Benjamin Kemball, Alan Kendall, Timothy Kendall, Pat & Douglas Kibble, Patrick Kidner, Penny & David Kirk, Lesley Kirkwood, Stephen Kirkwood, Michael-John Knatchbull, James Kostrzewa, Sophie Kueffer, Bernard Kuenssberg, Vivek Kumar & Sharma Kittur

L

May & Paul Lai, Sheila & Robin Lambie, R Lambourne, Alastair Lamont, James Latham, Musbau Lawal, Francis Le Marchant, Catherine Leaney, Mike Leatt, Jennifer Lee, Charles Legge, Timothy Leslie, Tom Lightoller, Keith Lofthouse, James Longe, Francis Low, Gordon Lowe, Alexandra Lu, Anne- Sophie Lugger, Colette Lumpkin, Milina Lunavat, Andrew Lyall, Tony Lycett, Howard & Naila Lyn, Jane & Timothy Lyons

M

Colin Macdonald, Iain J MacDonald, Stephen MacGeachy, Timothy Mackern, Suzanne & Gavin Mackessack-Leitch, Iain A Mackie, Neil Mackintosh, Robin MacLean, Roderick MacLeod, Iain MacNiven, Thomas Macrae, James Main, Sarah Majcher, David Maloney, Nicholas Manson, Caroline Marsh, John Marsham, Charles Martell, Ric Martin, Axel Masberg, Jonathan MH Mason, Pat Mason, Rory Matheson, Andrew Mazur, John McArdle, Andrew McCallum, Anna McClure, Brian McCombe, Mairi & John McDavitt, James McGregor, Annie McGuinness, Graham Mclean, Izzy Mclean, John McNeill, Robert McVean, Sam Merlin, Toby Metcalfe, Georgina Middleton, Nicola Middleton, Arthur Milbank, David Milbank, George Milford Haven, Innes Miller, Jenny Miller, Paul A B Miller, Peter Miller, Robert Milligan, Andrew Milne, Ana & Robert Mitchell, Andrew Mobbs, Douglas Mobbs, Hugh Monckton, Peter Moody, Angus Morgan, Libby Mornement, Blaise Morris, Suzy & David Morton, James Mostyn, Andree Mottashed, Lawson Muncaster, Polly Murray, Richard Murray, Robbie Mutton

N

Jenny Needham, Graham Neil, Alex/Sean Neish, Charles Newman, Caroline & John Newsom, William Newton, Xi-Yu Ng Family, T Nhachi, John R Nicholson, Francis Noel-Baker, Philip Noel-Baker, M Norbury

O

Penny & Mak Oak, John Oatts, Brian O’Connor, Andrew Ogilvy- Wedderburn, Hamish Oliphant, Stewart Oliver, Peter Ord, R Hugh Osborne, John Osborne, Neville Otty

P

Henry Page, Maxine Palmer, Robert Palmstrom, Anna & Mikhail Panchenkov, Kenneth Parsons, Alison & Fulton Paterson, Jane & Gordon Paterson, Laura Paterson, P Paterson, Fiona & Colin Paton, David Paton, Patricia Pattison, Andrew Pay, Caroline Pearce, Dominick Penrose, Bernd Peters, Susan & Kay Pfluger, Peter Phillips, JWB Phillips, Richard Pim, Vitor Pinheiro, Claire Janssenswillen, Chris Plant, Natalie Plehov, Bridget Plow, Martyn Pocock, Reinfried & Ana Pohl, Anne & Kenneth Pollock, Richard Porteous, John Pottie, Grahame Potts, Gillian & Mike Prager, Richard Pratt, Laura Humphrey

R

David Ramsay, Peter Ramsay, Andrea Reardon, Robin Redgrave, Bernhard Reemtsma, Jennifer Rees Davies, Angela Rees-Jones, Peter Reeve, Michael Reid, Peter S Richards, David Richmond, Toby Rider, Simon Riley, Pat Roach, Jane Roberts, Sarah Rollo, William Rollo, Tanya Rose Simpson, Rupert Rowbotham, Mark Rowland, Martin Ruck, James Rufey, Jim Rusher, Oliver Russell

S

John Salloway, Carlo Sant’Albano, Alexander Sarris, Frank Savage Jr, Nick Schellenberg, Schroder Foundation, Alexander Scott, lesley & David Scott, Peter Scott, Tom Scott, Jo & Robert Seaton, Paul Segrott, Nigel Seligman, James Selka, Alison Sellar, Aleksander Selvig, Iain & Su Sharp, Jane Sharp, David Shaw-Smith, Belinda Sheppard, Karin & Ralf Simon, Bob Simpson, David Simpson, Sanjiv Singh, Charles Sly, Stuart Smales, Carolyn & Marion Smith, James W E Smith, Peter E Smith, Alfred Solms, Jeremy Sorrell. Timothy Sparkes, Anne Sprinz, Philip St Clair Tisdall, Richard Staniforth, Michael Stray, Markus Steger, Vincent Stephanopouli, Jamie Strauss, David Stronach, Mark Strudwick, Okill Stuart, Daryl Stutchbury, Nurzhan Subkhanberdin, Hiroaki Suda, Martin Summers, Peter Sunman, Jennifer Swann

T

Avril Tait Nibloe, Elaine Tait, P Scott Taylor, Robert RC Taylor, Ian Templeton, Ed Tennant, Roland Tennyson, Charles Terry, Christopher Terry, James Thomas, Ruaraidh Thomas, Stephen A Thomas, Greg Thompson, JM Thompson, Harry Thomson, Nicholas Thomson, Andrew Thornton, Gregory Thornton, Harvey Thorp, John Tilby, George Tinker, Hilary Tointon, Joseph Townsend, Roger Trafford, Pedro Trapote, Rob Truefitt, Penelope Turnbull, Stuart Turnbull

V

Julian Vallance, Ilse Van Doesburg, Catherine & Nicholas Vetch, Paddy Vincent, Frederique & Patrice Vion, Anthony Vlasto, Basil & Pandora Fracas

W

Charlotte Wales, Glenn Wales, Robert Walker, Janice & Tom Wallace, Andrew Wallbank, David Walser, Bridget Wambeek, Duncan Wang, Anthony Watson, Jonathan Watson, Peter EW Watson, I Weir, Norman Weiss, J Wharton, David LC White, Gilly White, Adrian Whitehall, Gregory Whitehead - Whitehead Foundation, Ruth Whittaker, Jonathan Wigglesworth, Cokie & Jarvis Wilcox, John H Williams, Hugh Williams-Preece, Christopher Wills, Nupul Wills, Josephine Wilson Lukeman, William Windham, Simon Wolf, John DR Wood, Nick Wood-Dow

Y

John Yeoman, Mark Young, PG (Pat) Young, Simon Young, Hassan Yousefzai

Z

Scott Zanre, Wolfgang Zarnack and 49 anonymous donors. 

 


Scholarships & Bursaries Donors

Benefactors

Damon & Sandra de Laszlo, Henry Hotchkiss, Sir Tom & Lady Hunter, Lord Rothermere, Frank & Lolita Savage

Donors

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


A

James Adams, Ruaraidh Adams-Cairns, Nevil Adkins, Joy Ainsworth, Hamish Aitken, Badrul Alam*, Christina Aldridge, Iain Angus, Jestyn Angus, Ben Arkle, Charles Arnold-Baker, Neil Ashcroft, Janet Atkinson, Emily Ayre

B

Jessica Baker, Tim Barker, John Bartholomew, William Bayles, Christopher Beadle, Anne Beaumont, RF Beloe, Elizabeth Bendix, Veronica Bennett, Brendon Bernard, Victoria Bernard, Kenneth Bews*, Adriaan Bins, Jock Blackadder, Thomas Blackwood, Sarah Blake, Winston Bond, Christopher Boynton, Penelope Braithwaite, John Breckenridge, Adrian Brink, David Brinton, Hugh S Brown, Christopher Brownson, Peter Bruce, Michael Bryceson*, David Burdett, Col-in Burrell, Alan Bush, Gail-Marie Butt

C

Jonathan Callund, T Andrew Calvert*, Lorien Cameron-Ross, Colin JB Campbell, Ian M Campbell, Peter Carpenter, David & Catherine Cass, Rex Chalmers, Sir Jeremy Chance, Robert Chew, John Chown, Darren Christie, Stuart Clarke, Edward Clayhills-Henderson*, Ruth Clare, Christian Collett, Robert Colvil, Sarah Combe, Peter Cousens, Anthony Cox, James Craig, David Craven

D

Iain Dalzel Job, Michael Darbyshire*, Graeme Davidson, Timothy H Davies, Bela de Daranyi, John & Irene Dean, Dennis Dick, Roger Diggle, A Roger Dior, Frederick Ditmas, Linda Donaldson, Xavier Doumen, Peter Downing, Harriet Durtnell

E

Marina & Titus Edge*

F

James Falle*, Ian Farmer, Victoria Feitsch, Christopher Fenton, James Ferguson*, Andrew Findlay*, John A Finlay, Malcolm Flemington*, Michael Flesch*, Jan-Henrich Florin, Jon Frankfort, Richard Furey

G

Stephen Gale-Batten*, Richard Garnett, Christopher Garnons-Williams, Katy Gearing, Beatrice Georgii, David H Gibson, Norman Gill, James Goodlad, James S Gordon, Torquil Gordon-Duff, Grant Gover, Pieter Gray, Simon L Gray, Alyn Griffiths, Hamilton Gross, Timothy Groves

H

Sara Hales, Trevor Hames. Keith Hannay, Brian Hardy, Sara Harkins, Nicholas Hartley, John Haworth, Sir John Hay, Tamsin Hayward, Henry Head, Simon Henderson, Adele Herbert, Jane Hewitt, Adam Holgate, Christopher Hughes, Stuart Huyton

 

J

Jonathan Janson, Caroline Johnson, Fiona Johnson, Lucy Johnson

K

Norbert Kampf, George Kirk, Uwe & Angela Kreimeier, Phillip Krinker, Bernard Kuenssberg

L

James Lambe, Siobbhan Laycock, William Lloyd, Gordon Lochhead, Mary Loosely, David R Low, Colette Lumpkin, Gerrard Lyall, Jacqueline Lyne

M

Iain J Macdonald, Lesley MacGregor, David B MacKenzie, Hamish Mackenzie, Neil Mackintosh* Nick Macklon, Christopher Majcher, Catherine Maley, Simon Manby, Kenneth Marley, Ian McArthur, Malcolm McArthur, Colin McCrae, Hugo McGowan, Rob McGregor, Donald McIntosh, H Jonathan McIntyre, Ian McLaren, James McVean, Temple & Sarah Melville, Godfrey Maynell, Pieter Mijnster, Jeremy Miles, Antony Milln, Wilhelm (Bill) Mohr, Duncan Moir, Jeremy Montagu, Arthur Morgan, William (Stan) Morrison, Edward Moxon-Browne, Andrew Mulligan

N

Jeremy Naish, Patrick Naish, Jenny Needham*, Lindsay Neil, Charles, Newman, Clare Newman, Sanders Nicolson, Dorothea Niedree-Sorg, Charles Nissen

O

Richard Oldfield, Jamie Orr Ewing

P

Andrew Packard, Claudia Pagliari, Robert Palmstrom, Stephen Palmstrom, Helen Park-Weir, Deborah Peacock, Martine Peltzer, Inigo Perez-Solero Llosa, Jonathan Pilgrim, Jonathan Pim, Piers Plunket, Emma Posey, Gillian Prager, Richard Pratt*, Neil Procter

R

Ashoke Rana, Philip Renold, Andrew Richards, DR Richards, Clare Richards, Nigel Rimmer, Steven A Rodgers, Susan Roles, Sophie Rolfe, Hamish Ross, Isabel Rosser, John Rous, Michael Ruscoe

S

Hermann Sacher, Andrew Satow, Philipp Saumweber, Rupert Saunders, Alexander Scott, Claire Scott, Jane Scriven, William Self, Michael Shaw, Ingeborg Shea, Michael Shelmerdine, Charles Shepherd, Jane Shering, Gordon Shiach, David Simpson, Nicola Simpson, Roger Smith, James Southey, Fiona Spink, Kristina Spohr Readman, Ruth Staniforth, Robin Stanton, Michael Stary*, Laurie Stewart, Tim Stiven, Charles Struthers, Graham & Maxine Sunderland, Jennifer Swann*/p>

T

Avril Tait Nibloe*, Humphrey Taylor, Marcus Taylor, Philippa Taylor, Sarah Teasdale, Constantine Theodossiou, Michael & Ulrike Thierhoff, James Thomas, Frank Thomson, John Thomson, Nicholas Thomson, Harvey Thorp, Michael Timmins, Dane Trezise-Hardinge, Sarah Trimbee, Rob Truefitt*

V

Wolfgang & Nikola von Armansperg, Julius von Gleichenstein, Karl-Wilhelm von Plettenberg

W

Ben Walker, Jane LC Walker, David Walser*, D Roger Walters, Joanna Watts, Andrea Webster, Norman Weiss, Julian Westwood, David AB White, David LC White*, John Wilkinson, Bryan Williams, Ian GH Williams, Nick Wood-Dow, Heather Woodward

Y

PG (Pat) Young*, William Young and 22 anonymous donors

 

The Scholarship/Bursaries donor list includes Legators who have pledged to remember Gordonstoun in their Wills.

* Have given to both Sports Centre & Scholarships/Bursaries Campaigns

 


Campaign News & Events

Made by hampton-smith