http://www.gordonstoun.org.uk/uploads/headers/TopImage5.jpg

Members of Staff

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Mrs A Aalders
Music - Flute
Mrs R Asiabani
EAL
Ms H Atkins
Deputy Head Curriculum, Biology

 

B

Mr S Bailey
Physics, DofE Manage
Ms V Bailey
Part-time Teacher of Geography
Mr R J Baird
Housemaster Duffus House, Sports and Activities Co-ordinator
Mrs L Barron
Librarian
Mrs K J Barton
Mathematics, Academic Co-ordinator
Ms C Beavan
 Housemistress Plewlands House, Chemistry
Mrs D Berrill
Head of Department Design Technology
Ms K Beveridge
Musician-in-Residence
Mrs G Black
Head of Department Media Studies, English
Ms J L Blackburn
Junior School, Head of Boarders (Maternity Cover), Year 8 Teacher
Mr G Broomfield
Junior School Assistant
Mr S L Brown
(Acting) Head of Department Business Studies, GA Co-ordinator
Ms N I Buchan
Assistant Housemistress Hopeman House, Sports Coach

C

Mr S D Carter
Director of Studies, Head of Department Computing
Mr R Cavalcante
Music - Drum Kit
Mrs E J Cavaye
Head of Department Mathematics
Mr R A Cavaye
Business Studies and Economics, Sixth Form Co-ordinator
Dr P G Chatwin
Year 11 Leader, Mathematics
Mr T S Clarke
Junior School, Geography, IT and PE
Mr C Collett
History
Mr C Cook
Design & Technology
Mrs K E Cook
Housemistress Windmill Lodge, Chemistry
Mr S M Cook
Head of Department Geography, Assistant DofE Manager
Mr I L Corona
Modern Languages
Mr A Csenki
Junior School, Music Co-ordinator
Mrs P Csenki
Junior School, Year 2/3 Teacher

 

D

Mrs S DaBell
Head of Department Dance
Mr S W DaBell
Head of Department Chemistry
Mr R Denyer
Housemaster Gordonstoun House, Cricket Coach, Assistant Activities and Sports Co-ordinator, Junior School Sports Co-ordinator
Mrs H Denyer
Junior School, Head of Boarders  (Maternity Leave), History
Ms E P Desmond
Assistant Housemistress Windmill Lodge, Sports Coach
Mr R D Devey
Director of International Development, Physical Education
Mrs Y Dey
Junior School Matron
Ms C Doree
Learning Support
Mr A Duffy
Year 10 Leader, Sports Coach
Mr D L Dunlop
Assistant Housemaster Bruce House, Mathematics

 

E

Mr T W C Edge
Headmaster, History

 

F

Mlle C R Filliol
Head of Department Languages

 

G

Mr J A Georgeson
Housemaster Round Square, Physical Education
Mrs K A Goldring
Housemistress Hopeman House, Drama
Mr J H Gosnold
Performing Arts Graduate Assistant
Ms C F Gourlay
Music - Woodwind, Piano 
Dr R G Griffiths
English, Services Co-ordinator

 

H

Mrs A Hall
Matron Windmill Lodge
Ms E K Hall
Junior School Teacher
Ms K Hardie
Sports Coach
Mr R J Hardwick
Biology
Mrs J Hargreaves
Matron Hopeman House
Mr A A Hodge
Music - Piano
Mrs J Hopkirk
Junior School, Year 4 Teacher, Drama (Year 7 and Year 8)
Mrs E Hoskins
Matron Duffus House
Mr J Hoskins
Housemaster Bruce House, Head of Department Drama
Ms F Hutchison
Science

 

I

 

J

Ms M James
English, EAL
Dr G E Jenkins
Director of Music

 

K

Ms L Kerr
Principal
Mr S A Kirkwood
Classics
Mrs C Knight
Modern Languages
A Kramer
Music - Guitar

 

L

Ms S Langmuir
Matron Round Square
Dr F Lawrence
Year 9 Co-ordinator, Mathematics
Mrs D J Lawson-Johnston
Classics
Mrs H Lerner
Matron Plewlands House
Mr I L Lerner
Sail Training Co-ordinator
Mr A G Lyall
Physical Education, Development Co-ordinator
Mrs C J Lyall
Junior School Teacher

 

M

Ms B M MacAngus
Mathematics
Mr A J MacDonald
Science
Mrs C L MacGillivray
Director, Gordonstoun International Summer School 
Mrs K F MacGregor
Deputy Head Pastoral, Maths
Mrs J Mackay
Matron Cumming House
Mr H M Martin
Physics
Ms J C McCafferty
Art
Mrs C McCallum
Art, Director of Teaching and Learning
Mr D McCallum
Matron Gordonstoun House
Ms G McCrum
 Head of Department Biology
Ms V McGregor
Business Studies
Mr A McNeill
Housemaster Cumming House, Mathematics
Mrs L J McVean
Junior School, Mathematics
Mr R W McVean
Head of Junior School, Science
Ms S Melen
German (part-time)
Mrs G Millard
Matron Bruce House
Dr L I Milne
Music - Singing
Mr A L Monteith
Geography
Mrs D L Monteith
Housemistress Hopeman House, English, Scholarship Co-ordinator
Mrs K Morrison
Health Promotions Manager
Mr D J Morton
Head of Department Physical Education
Mrs S L Morton
Head of Sixth Form, Higher Education, Physical Education
Ms S A Mullan
Assistant Housemistress Plewlands House, Head of Department English

 

N

Ms C C Naud
Junior School, Day Pupils' Co-ordinator, French, Computing
Mrs S Neil
Music - Cello
Ms L Neri
Junior School Assistant
Mr S Niven
Music - Drums

 

O

Mr S Oliphant
Music - Piping

 

P

Mr I Park
Outdoor Education Co-ordinator
Mrs L Paterson
International and Spiritual Citizenship
Mrs R A Piper
Junior School, Year 5 Teacher
Ms H Powell
Head of Learning Support
Mrs A C Prendergast
Junior School, Learning Support
Mr P Prendergast
Junior School Deputy Headmaster, Curriculum Co-ordinator, English, Outdoor Education

 

Q

 

R

Ms J Reynolds
Music
Mr P Richardson
Child Protection Officer, English
Mrs W Ritchie
Music - Brass

 

S

Mr P Schonken
Chaplain, Computing, International Co-ordinator
Mr A Sills
Tutor 
Mr I Smith
Tutor
Mr J N Smith
Scholarship Enrichment Co-ordinator, Modern Languages

 

T

Mr A Taylor
Assistant Housemaster Round Square, Sports Coach
Mrs A Tiddy
Head of Department History
Ms C Truslove
Music - Electric Guitar
Ms H Turner
Head of Department EAL

 

U

 

V

Mrs W Van Hoof
Head of Department Art
Mr J T Voller
Assistant Housemaster Gordonstoun House, Swim Coach

 

W

Mr C R Wilson
Assistant Housemaster Cumming House, Sports Facilities Manager, Head of Hockey
Mrs E M Wilson
Head of Department Learning Support
Ms Y Windsor
Assistant Child Protection Officer, Head of Science, Head of Department Physics
Mr R Wormald
Tutor

 

X

 

Y

 

Z

 


Latest News & Alerts

Thai Cave Rescue
Thai Cave Rescue

News from OG Connor Roe who was at the heart of the recent Thai cave rescue.

Read more...
Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition
Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

Four Year 13 students headed for the Isle of Mull shortly before the end of term to carry out their Gold Duke of Edinburgh Award expedition.

Read more...
News from the Junior School - Week 10
News from the Junior School - Week 10

Read the latest from the Junior School on the year Group expeditions.

Read more...
News from the Junior School - Week 9
News from the Junior School - Week 9

Read the latest news from the Junior School - Year 8 Exped Training Walk, Last Chapel of the Year, the Mackenzie Cup

Read more...
Made by hampton-smith

Thank you for visiting the Gordonstoun website. Please be aware that this website uses cookies and that we may collect or process personal information about you. By clicking on the “I Agree” button you are giving consent to cookies being used and us collecting some personal information. You can read our Privacy Notices and Cookie Policy by clicking here. These notices explain how we use cookies and how we may use your personal information.